And the Bammy Award goes to...
Watch Highlights of the 2015 Bammy Awards
Watch the Countdown to the Bammy Awards!
Program Schedule
6pm ET/ 3pm PT: Bammy Awards Pre-Show
7pm ET/4pm PT: Bammy Awards Presentation Live!
Final Five Nominees
College Professors
- Eric Bernstein
- Christina Yuknis
- Debra Pierce
- Jayme Linton
- Denisha Jones **
Early Childhood Program Staff
- Jennifer Childs
- Marisol Garay-Talavera **
- Cindy Reinbold
- Dawn Van Bibber
- Jennifer Frisinger
Education Commentators/Bloggers
- Eric Sheninger
- Diane Ravitch
- Jerry Blumengarten
- Peter DeWitt **
- Starr Sackstein
Education Policy/Researchers
- Susan Ochshorn
- Jonathan Supovitz
- Tom Murray **
- Kathleen Gallagher
- Rick Hess
Education Support Staff
- Justin Tarte **
- Donna West
- Steven Weber
- Ashley Hurley
- Brooke Streight
Elementary School Principals
- Brad Gustafson
- Todd Nesloney **
- Jessica J. Johnson
- Tony P. Sinanis
- Camita M. Dillon
Elementary School Teachers
- Erin Klein
- Meredith Martin
- Jed Dearybury
- Andi McNair
- Stephen Ritz **
Head Start Staff
- Donya Amstutz
- Deona Miller
- Diana Romero
- Debbie Jacobs
- Tanya Dennis **
|
Innovator of The Year
- Alice Keeler
- Joe Mazza
- Jeff Bradbury
- Chris Weiss
- Andrew Stillman **
High School Principals
- Jimmy Casas **
- Chris Lehmann
- Jared Wastler
- Daisy Dyer Duerr
- John Falino
High School Teachers
- Matt Miller
- Gary Abud **
- Rik Rowe
- Nicholas Provenzano
- Don Wettrick
Parent Group Leaders
- Mike Robinson **
- Janelle Hughes
- Stephanie Johnson
- Jennifer Vivanco
- Julie Pile
School Business Officials
- Fred Ende
- Michele Ogden
- Jeff Zoul
- Jeff Platenberg **
- Melody Douglas
School Librarians
- Sherry Gick
- Diana Rendina
- Christopher Harper
- Laura Fleming **
- Leigh Woznick
School Nurses
- Marcia Tanzman
- Rebecca Madison
- Carrie Clarke **
- Kathleen Rose
- Kelly Grenham
Middle School Principals
- Dan McCabe
- Glenn Robbins
- Donald Gately
- Ted Huff
- Nancy Blair **
|
Middle School Teachers
- Jessica Pack
- Bill Ferriter **
- John Spencer
- Rebecca McLelland-Crawley
- Laura Gilchrist
School Technologists
- Audra Beberman
- Amanda Dykes
- Rafranz Davis
- Felix Jacomino **
- Erin Olson
Special Needs Staff
- Theresa Collins
- Deborah Aubin
- Amy Carter
- Nancy Burke **
- Sara Delor
Student Voice
- Pooja Chandrashekar
- Ben Honeycutt & Connor Janzen
- Timmy Sullivan
- Rylee Keehn
- Mission Break the Chains Team **
Superintendents
- Joe Sanfelippo
- Michael Lubelfeld
- Scott Rocco
- Jay Eitner
- Patrick Larkin **
Education Talk Show Hosts
- Michael Boll, Jamie Wilett & Chris Carter **
- Billy Krakower, Scott Rocco, & Brad Currie
- Larry Ferlazzo
- Joe Sanfelippo & Tony Sinanis
- Sharon Plante
Twitter Chat Community
- #SATCHAT
- #EDCHAT
- #EDtechChat
- @BFC530
- TEDedChat **
|
Categories not shown did not receive enough participation to be included