Congratulations to all of the 2013 Bammy Awards Honorees!
The honoree who received the award in each category is listed with asterisks below:
Child Care Center Directors
- Mary-Jo Di Pasquale***
- Gabrielle Moon
- Nicole Queen
- Meredith Lynn Magee
- Catherine Scott
Child Care Center Staff
- Laura Balma Eldredge
- Irene Buenting***
- Brittany Foley
- Erin Martin
- Gail Multop
Education Commentators/Bloggers
- Marilyn Rhames***
- Lisa Nielsen
- Nancy Flanagan
- Matthew Di Carlo
- John T. Spencer
Education Policy/Researchers
- Gesell Institute
- Tiffany Wright
- Jessica Smock
- Sandra Giarde***
- Pasi Sahlberg
Education Reporters
- Stephanie Banchero
- Beth Fertig
- Kristen Graham***
- Michael Winerip
- Greg Toppo
Education School Professors
- Lynn Gehrke***
- David Bloomfield
- Diane Levin
- Kathy Hirsh-Pasek
- Nancy Carlsson-Paige
Elementary School Teachers
- Joli Barker
- Erin Klein
- Joan Young
- Traci Blazosky***
- Pernille Ripp
Elementary School Principals
- Chris Wejr
- Lyn Hilt
- Joe Mazza
- Tony Sinanis***
- Sharon Baumgarten
|
Family Care Providers
- Marva Lyons
- Gail Jillissen
- Kathleen Curtis
- Sheryl Warner***
- Linda Renee Davis
Head Start Center Directors
- Jerry Reisman***
- Linda Broyles
- Pamm Shaw
- Kathy Kundrat
- Sandy Simar
Head Start Staff Members
- Christina Jaster
- Kathryn Clark
- Estora Roberts
- Yu-Ling Yeh
- Erica Parrotte***
Innovator of The Year
- Robin Lowell
- James 'Jamie' Ewing***
- Kevin Honeycutt
- Matthew Peterson
- Adam Seldow
School Librarians
- Shannon Miller
- Joyce Valenza
- Jennifer Lagarde
- Deven Black***
- Matthew Winner
Middle School Teachers
- Bill Ferriter
- Josh Stumpenhorst
- Ashlie Smith
- Kris L. Nielsen
- Megan J. Monsen***
Preschool Directors
- Beth Jele
- Sondra Gentry***
- Carol Garhart
- Ellen Cerniglia
- Deborah Stewart
|
Preschool Teachers
- Sadiqa Razvi
- Theresa LaMontagne
- Lindsey DeBlaay
- Kasey Beinlich
- Jacqui Natasha Lee***
Parent Group Leaders
- Roxanne Ocampo
- Lisa Davis
- Sara Cottone***
- Rita Solnet
- Gwen Pescatore
School Board Members
- Jill Speering
- David Pickler***
- John Harral
- Patrick Sullivan
- Lisa Cooley
School Nurses
- Kathleen Schilder***
- Fran Gray
- Valerie Haynes
- Julie Lindley
- Sandra Nasr
Secondary School Principals
- Eric Sheninger***
- Chris Lehmann
- Jimmy Casas
- Dwight Carter
- Daisy Dyer Duerr
Secondary School Teachers
- Bijal Damani
- Kelli Etheredge
- Jesse Hagopian***
- Patricia Tillman Ragan
- Scott Warrow
School Technologists
- Shelly Sanchez Terrell
- Lee Kolbert
- Steve Dembo***
- Steven Anderson
- Christopher M. Casal
Superintendents
- Mark Edwards
- Aaryn Schmuhl
- Michael Smith
- Pam Moran***
- Chris Kennedy
|